Coffee Shop Entension Day 2 photos…great craftmanship from Conor Hendrick and thanks to Tadhg Duggan who gave a dig…
Recent News
- First Go Games match of the Season…Photos
- Latest Club news…Cafe Extension by Conor Hendrick, Lotto Results and lads match this Thurday at 7PM…
- Cafe and Shop Outdoor Extension project by Conor Henderick…well done Conor, looks amazing…day two work tomorrow
- Poker Night in aid of Western Gales…our Hurling Parters, this Saturday…please support
- Latest News…April 8th…Ladies win first league match, Wicklow U14 & 16 in Kilbride for training and upcoming U10/11 and other fixtures…
- Latest News…Club House Photos 3rd of April, Thomas Tisdall, U10 and U11’s Games Next Week and still time to get your Pre Paid Lotto Numbers in…
- Lotto Start Date Extended to Easter Sunday, Ladies and Mens First League Matches of the season and other news
Manor Kilbride Field Day Raffle Winners & Other Winners – 2023
Thank you to all who supported our Field Day, including ticket buyers, volunteers and sponsors…everything is appreciated by all. Thank you all again.
Raffle Prizes are currently in the Manor Kilbride Cafe & Shop for collection, which is open over the weekend, 11AM to 4PM, drop in and collect your prize.
One All Ireland Football FINAL Ticket (Value: Priceless) – Winner: Owen O’Sullivan
TANGHUAYI – Fine Bone China Set (Value: €250) – Jordan Burke
100 Litres of Oil from Kilbride Oil (Value, between: €100 and €150) – Linda Bohan
Bag of Logs (Value: €150) – Nassan/Lorrlei
Bumper Hamper (Value €150) – Pat Doyle
Salewe Fleece (Value: €80) donated by Charles Camping – Pasqualine Creighton
Moet Campaign – Niall Toolis
Wine Box – Dominic Hegarty
Rituals Beauty Set – Simon Creighton
McGreals La Roche Set – Olivia Armstrong
Newbridge Candle – Jennifer Mahon
Moody Rooster 25 Euro Voucher – Pauline Gorman
Childrens Hamper – Marie O’Connor
Murphy’s Bar Voucher – Noel Kinsella
Pet Show Winners:
1st: Roxy – Isla Byrne
2nd: Bobby – Elizabeth Curran
3rd: Alfie – Stephen Foley
4th – Max – Clodagh & Feilim McKeon
5th – Cooper – Anna
Block Lifting Competition – Winners:
Over 21’s: Mark Murray (14 Bricks)
Under 21 Winner: Michael Keeley (12 Bricks)
Junior (U16) Winner: Thomas Tisdall (13 Bricks)
Rambo’s Poo Square
No. 15 – Skyler O’Sullivan